Grand Prix 2009/10 – final leader boards

Junior Prix
  Name Club/Area Pts
1 Jones, Steven A Grappenhall 661
2 Murphy, Conor E Kent Junior Congresses 660
3 Ynojosa, Felix Jose Reading 656
4 Jones, Victor GL Kent Junior Congresses 638
5 Wadsworth, Matthew J Maidenhead 617
6 Kenyon, Mark A West Nottingham 600
7 Jain, Akash Wellington College 595
8 Clarke, Brandon GI Littlethorpe 586
9 Bowler, James P Yorks Copper Works 584
10 Claridge-Hansen, William Aylesbury 581
11 Jones, William EG Kent Junior Congresses 577
12 Fanning, Matthew J Atherton 576
13 Banh, Michael Coulsdon CF 569
14 Foo, William J Berkshire Junior 562
15 Muir, Daniel M Coulsdon CF 561
16 Shiatis, Rohan Coulsdon CF 560
17 Billings, Alex J Newton Abbot 559
18 Milson, Amy F Louth 557
19 Milson, Samuel A Louth 552
20 Holland, James P Berkshire Junior 551
21 Vir, Prashast Homefield Prep School 549
22 Kalid, Raphael Kent Junior Congresses 549
23 Nettleton, Charlie B Hayes (Middlesex.) 545
24 Messere, Owen Kent Junior Congresses 543
25 Steele, Beatrice H Coulsdon CF 541
26 Jain, Radha Pinner 537
27 Twigge-Molecey, Billy Sussex Junior 531
28 Taylor, Adam A Sutton/Cheam * 525
29 Hardwick, Alexander M Coulsdon CF 525
30 Harvey, Marcus R Bicester 524
31 Clements, Thomas A Three C’s 521
32 Zhou, Yang-Fan Richmond Juniors 520
33 McPhillips, Joseph Bolton 519
34 Haria, Ravi Barnet Knights 518
35 Foster, James M Cowley 517
36 Burke, Mitchell R Three C’s 514
37 Balaji, Ananthanarayan Harrow 514
38 Daley, John James J Kent Junior Congresses 511
39 Mitra, Roman Northwood Prep School 510
40 Bommayya, Nishant Sutton/Cheam * 510
41 Wang, X Anna Oxford High School 509
42 Gilbert, Michael J Berkshire Junior 505
43 Foster, Chantelle L Cowley 503
44 Brown, Martin Grappenhall 503
45 Owens, Megan R Downend & Fishponds 496
46 Smith, Patrick L Kent Junior Congresses 494
47 Giles, Yasmin Kent Junior Congresses 494
48 Batchelor, Peter J Willesden & Brent 494
49 Broadley, Henry Chorley 493
50 Wilson, Matthew W Kempshott School 492
 
Graded Prix (160-179)
  Name Club/Area Pts
1 Bryant, Richard BE Telepost (Shrewsbury) 579
2 Staples, Daniel J Battersea 568
3 Kelly, Paul J Hastings & St Leonards 555
4 O’Gorman, Brendan DHSS 551
5 Cutmore, David A Wood Green 549
6 Patrick, David A Courier Halifax 535
7 Doran, Chris Chester 529
8 Key, Eric A York RI 525
9 Price, Andrew Leamington 522
10 Greatorex, Roger Llangollen 521
11 Evans, Paul A AXA Lytham 509
12 Coates, David H Lincoln 505
13 Hayward, Alan Streatham 497
14 McKerracher, Douglas Harrogate 491
15 Garnett, John S Elmwood 489
16 Pride, Stephen C Cambridge City 482
17 Combie, Alex B Newark & Southwell 473
18 Gamble, Raymond J Spondon 467
19 Castruccio, Angelo Bristol & Clifton 457
20 Keogh, Edward Preston 455
21 Huq, Robin Mutual Circle 446
22 Taylor, Robert K Preston 446
23 Wells, Jonathan C North Norfolk 443
24 Abbott, Mark V Exmouth 432
25 Campbell, Eoin S Edinburgh 422
26 Clegg, Chris RA Kingston 420
27 Kennedy, Craig East Ham 417
28 Jaszkiwskyj, Peter East Ham 417
29 Deswarte, Ian Guildford 416
30 Siddall, Dave Penrith 415
31 Fielding, Thomas Preston 412
32 Barton, R Alan Hastings & St Leonards 408
33 Mercs, Peter J Gambit 407
34 Shepley, Julien M Guildford 405
35 Glover, George V Carlisle 404
36 Fenwick, Hugh F Crystal Palace 404
37 Cohen, Ronnie Albany 395
38 Ruston, Mark R Beckenham & Bromley 392
39 Webster, Richard J Ashfield 388
40 Webb, Matthew D Bradford 387
41 Jacob, Sydney J Lewisham 382
42 Chen, Ti Oxford University 378
43 Brusey, Alan W Teignmouth 377
44 Rabbitte, Dominic M Heywood 376
45 Dean, Steve K Sidmouth 370
46 Kamara, Khalid Richmond Juniors 367
47 Peat, Matthew St Albans 362
48 Armstrong, Malcolm J Stafford 361
49 Yurenok, Maria S 4NCL Betsson.com 353
50 Jeffries, Majid Maidenhead 350
 
Graded Prix (140-159)
  Name Club/Area Pts
1 Bishop, Geoffrey L Chislehurst 610
2 Desmedt, Richard E Netherton 589
3 Clegg, Robert Huddersfield 581
4 Hartley, Dean M Amber Valley 552
5 Wright, Jonathan London * 540
6 Jackson, Paul G Coulsdon CF 538
7 Connor, Michael I Great Lever 529
8 Gartside, Carl High Peak 529
9 Goodfellow, Russell R Tunbridge Wells 515
10 Pearce, Neville R York RI 508
11 Clayton, Tristan London * 498
12 Papier, Alan Bristol & Clifton 497
13 Farthing, Andrew P Worcester 496
14 Coward, Neil AXA Lytham 485
15 Wiggins, Andrew S Greenlands 476
16 Dean, Robert A Pudsey 471
17 Winter, Kevin Bingley 469
18 Dicker, Nigel Glastonbury 462
19 McCarthy, Damian Padgate 460
20 Rogers, David R Exmouth 454
21 Healeas, Simon Ealing 448
22 Rogal, Chris Hendon 446
23 Jones, Laurence AG Lewisham 445
24 Blackburn, Jon EW Holmes Chapel 436
25 Page, Martin C Insurance 427
26 Potter, Karl H Spinney Hill WMC 426
27 Price, Michael C Hammersmith 413
28 Wood, Peter C Hastings * 406
29 Alcock, Graham P Ashtead 405
30 Gleizon, Philippe Cockermouth 402
31 Ribbands, Patrick C Cambridge City 401
32 Payne, Colin R Norwich Dons 386
33 Cork, David J Coulsdon CF 383
34 Annetts, Ivor S Tiverton 376
35 Goldberg, Nathan Horsham 371
36 Nicolson, Jim R Greater Manchester * 359
37 Fisher, Robert HC East Grinstead 357
38 O’Mahoney, Mike J Prescot & Knotty Ash 353
39 Robson, Paul E Eldon Leisure 350
40 Gosling, Brian GE Exmouth 339
41 Muir, Martin John Redhill 336
42 Edwards, Steve A Boldmere St Michael 334
43 Burton, Ronnie Weymouth 323
44 Norman, Dinah M Crowthorne 321
45 Roy, Soumen Metropolitan 317
46 Colter, Nigel Harrow 313
47 Radford, Mark SR Nottingham Central (formerly Navigation) 303
48 Lake, Andrew N Boldmere St Michael 301
49 Dennis, Nigel W Maidenhead 300
50 Owen, David M Broadland Club 291
 
Graded Prix (120-139)
  Name Club/Area Pts
1 Allen, Timothy S Battersea 584
2 Sandercock, E Barry Buckinghamshire * 573
3 Crouch, Timothy J Kings Head 562
4 Gilbert, David J DHSS 548
5 Buckell, David J Pendle 530
6 Foley, Phil T Upminster 529
7 Stone, Mark R Petts Wood & Orpington 523
8 Torrance, John Metropolitan 517
9 Egan, William .J Scunthorpe 514
10 Yiamakis, Albert Guildford 508
11 Blencowe, Ian P Gloucester 505
12 Rush, Steven J Rhyl 492
13 Stratford, Chris J Huddersfield 483
14 Kearsley, Raymond J Wimbledon 477
15 Davis, John G Ashtead 476
16 Andrews, Norman G York RI 475
17 Gardiner, Colin J Falmouth 471
18 Horman, Paul A Morecambe 458
19 Mackay, Ian W Austin Friars 458
20 Dunne, David C West Nottingham 450
21 Everitt, David St Francis & Haywards Heath 444
22 Shah, Dipak K Harrow 443
23 Howes, David J Coulsdon CF 439
24 Fleischer, Jeff H Coulsdon CF 437
25 Waters, Roger G Taunton 431
26 Collins, Alan Cowley 424
27 Tracey, Shaun M Hackney 423
28 Lloyd, Stephen M Chester 418
29 Sutcliffe, John Chester 413
30 Walshaw, David Jesmond 412
31 Adair, Andrew Reading 412
32 Sriharan, Sri York RI 402
33 Mallard, Mark A Sasra 402
34 Boustred, Noel J Gosforth 399
35 Osborne, Keith C Lewes 398
36 Manning, Peter A New Milton 395
37 Hall, James W East Grinstead 391
38 Blackburn, Sandra G Holmes Chapel 390
39 Pattni, Kishan Hendon 388
40 Smith, Roger N Ipswich 381
41 Homer, Neil S Northamptonshire * 379
42 Warner, Dominic WJ Coulsdon CF 376
43 Williams, Peter D snr Hampshire * 363
44 Coats, Jon R Brown Jack 357
45 Woodcock, Keith D Ipswich 355
46 Lawrence, David J Kings Head 354
47 Naldrett, Geoff W Insurance 354
48 Jackson, Paul Robert Lancaster 354
49 Saxton, John Undercliffe 352
50 Tidy, Norman F Torquay 351
 
Graded Prix (U120)
  Name Club/Area Pts
1 Fraser, Alan R Beckenham & Bromley 617
2 Miles, Barry S South Norwood 579
3 McKeon, John E Milton Keynes 564
4 Bailey, Gregory L Netherton 556
5 Brooks, Harry J Great Lever 554
6 Robson, Caroline J Barnet Elizabeth 547
7 De Santos, Andrew R Preston 491
8 Billett, Stephen J Portsmouth 482
9 Coleman, Patrick N Lytham ex-Servicemen 482
10 Waddington, James Bolton 474
11 Kernot, Adrian C East Grinstead 447
12 Welch, Hazel Seaton 445
13 Parkin, Kenneth W Pendle 422
14 Eddershaw, John HT Dormer 397
15 Brent, Derek Urmston 394
16 Glover, Gordon L Crusaders 391
17 Constable, Christine F Coulsdon CF 388
18 Smith, Mark J Scotland 385
19 Carr, John W Portsmouth 377
20 Magee, Edward St Albans 369
21 Burroughs, Rod C Essex * 366
22 Spooner, Keith C Wimborne 357
23 Morrison, Joseph G Ecclesall 354
24 Dawson, John E Linton 348
25 Brace, Peter Spondon 344
26 Housden, Peter T Bedford 338
27 Ainscow, Faye Kings Head 336
28 Milson, Neil Louth 324
29 Cox, Marian Southampton 311
30 Wadsworth, James MF Maidenhead 310
31 Bennett, Gary Poulton-le-Fylde 305
32 Tanner, Frank Crusaders 301
33 Robertson, Alan B Isle of Man 280
34 Evans, Alan D Whitstable 275
35 Cox, Reg E Southampton 269
36 Hamilton, Stuart Rhyl 268
37 Taylor, James Sasra 264
38 Hale, Ron J Beckenham & Bromley 261
39 Carter, Andy S Red Admiral 259
40 Batten, Bob Tynemouth 252
41 Boyd, Hugh Leeds 250
42 Aldersley, Kenneth Pendle 246
43 Baker, Peter C St Albans 245
44 Chubb, Raymond W Teignmouth 243
45 Mountford, Corinne Hertford 240
46 Jowett, Conrad J Stockport 234
47 Hanson, Clifford G Pendle 231
47 Duffell, Andrew Norfolk * 231
49 Mahony, Jonathan Leeds 230
50 Smith, Phil Rolls Royce Derby 229

 

Scroll Up