Grand Prix 2011/12 – final leader boards

Open Prix
  Name Club/Area Pts
1 Hawkins, Jonathan Consett 684
2 Arkell, Keith CC 4NCL Cheddleton 677
3 Hebden, Mark L 4NCL Pride and Prejudice 656
4 Jackson, Oliver A Cheshire/N.Wales * 595
5 Surtees, Mike J Bolton 591
6 Jaunooby, Ali Reza 3Cs 577
7 Batchelor, Peter J Willesden & Brent 574
8 Prior, Stephen CV Lincolnshire CA 570
9 Williams, Simon K Drunken Knights 567
10 Wadsworth, Matthew J Maidenhead 567
11 Harvey, Marcus R Bicester 563
12 Combie, Alex B Newark & Southwell 561
13 Burnett, Jim Worksop 558
14 Cutmore, David A Wood Green 555
15 White, Michael JR 4NCL Oxfordshire 554
16 Williams, Peter A jnr Coulsdon CF 552
17 Bonafont, Philip R Hemel Hempstead 549
18 McPhillips, Joseph Bolton 548
19 Lalic, Peter D Sutton Grammar School 546
20 Jones, Steven A Grappenhall 537
21 Tambini, Jasper Southampton University 534
22 Hackner, Oskar A Rotherham Junior 532
23 Merry, Alan B Bury St Edmunds 529
24 Mason, Donald J Shirley 528
25 Mercs, Peter J Gambit 523
26 Ross, Chris N New England 519
27 Eggleston, David J Durham City 514
28 Webster, Richard J West Bridgford 513
29 Spence, David J Ipswich 512
30 Wells, Peter K Sandhurst 512
31 Tozer, Philip AA Athenaeum 507
32 Brown, Martin Grappenhall 507
33 Longson, Alexander 3Cs 505
34 O’Toole, George E 4NCL Barbican 500
35 Thompson, Robert Newton Abbot 497
36 Ghasi, Ameet K 4NCL e2e4.org.uk 497
37 Milson, Samuel A Louth 495
38 Rudd, Jack Barnstaple 495
39 Sowray, Peter J Wood Green 483
40 Ledger, Dave J Hackney 482
41 Weller, Jean-Luc York RI 482
42 Hynes, AM (Tony) 4NCL Warwicks.Select 480
43 Pleasants, Allan J Weymouth 478
44 Onley, David E Wimborne 477
45 Haria, Ravi Barnet Knights 472
46 Foo, William J Reading 472
47 Holland, James P Berkshire Junior 471
48 Rogers, Tim L Hendon 457
49 Bowler, James P Yorks Copper Works 457
50 Hall, David E Norwich Dons 455
     
Graded Prix: 160-179
  Name Club/Area Pts
1 Bryant, Richard BE Chester 594
2 Goodfellow, Russell R Tunbridge Wells 586
3 O’Gorman, Brendan DHSS 579
4 Mulleady, Peter J Atherton 560
5 Gamble, Raymond J Spondon 556
6 Clegg, Robert Huddersfield 540
7 Olbison, Philip J Chorlton-cum-Hardy 533
8 Burke, Mitchell R 3Cs 532
9 Hjort, Helge Hendon 528
10 Fenwick, Hugh F Mushrooms 525
11 Hayward, Alan Streatham 523
12 Burns, Martin J Stockport 519
13 Newton, Robert A Heywood 515
14 Whitehead, Mark A Rochdale 512
15 Jackson, Paul G Coulsdon CF 505
16 Robinson, Thomas D Redditch 493
17 Pinto, Reagan Ilford 492
18 Wells, Jonathan C North Norfolk 491
19 Doran, Chris Chester 480
20 Cole, Tristram C Sheffield 476
21 Ilett, Raymond J Peterborough 475
22 Cutmore, Martin J Wood Green 470
23 Kennedy, Craig East Ham 468
24 Openshaw, David K Cavendish 459
25 McAleenan, Charles T Athenaeum 459
26 Batchelor, Guy J Willesden & Brent 459
27 Jacob, Sydney J Lewisham 456
28 Wright, Jonathan London * 455
29 Davison, Chris Cambridge City 452
30 Rahman, K Azizur Ilford 448
31 Evans, Ian David Bedford 447
32 Evans, Paul A Lytham ex-Servicemen 446
33 Cawley, Paul F Denton 443
34 Heald, Carl Morecambe 435
35 Taylor, Robert K Preston 434
36 Reynolds, Mark A Consett 431
37 Whitehead, David J Kings Head 425
38 Savage, Nicholas W 4NCL Iceni 419
39 Kelly, Paul J Hastings & St Leonards 419
40 de Coverly, Roger D Bourne End 415
41 Armstrong, Malcolm J Stafford 410
42 Fields, Francis E Crystal Palace 409
43 Chen, Ti Athenaeum 404
44 Waterfield, John W Bristol & Clifton 402
45 Kane, Robert (Bob) West London 400
46 Staples, Daniel J Battersea 400
47 Turner, Tim M Lady Anne Mdlton 398
48 Blowers, Graham K Yarmouth 397
49 Slinger, AJ (Tony) Undercliffe 391
50 Burke, Steven J Ashfield 383
     
Graded Prix: 140-159
  Name Club/Area Pts
1 Desmedt, Richard E Wombwell 649
2 Hartley, Dean M Amber Valley 621
3 Ropp, Wiatt D Stratford 615
4 Wilson, Matthew R Wigston 592
5 Greatorex, Roger Llangollen 569
6 Gibbs, Daniel C Ilford 552
7 Boustred, Noel J Gosforth 542
8 Connor, Michael I Great Lever 532
9 Price, Andrew Leamington 530
10 Walker, Adrian N Leamington 520
11 Pride, Stephen C Cambridge City 519
12 Cawston, M John Lady Anne Mdlton 518
13 Patrick, David A Courier Halifax 508
14 Cork, David J Coulsdon CF 507
15 Torrance, John Metropolitan 504
16 Grobler, David Stannington 499
17 Salisbury, Paul Yorks Copper Works 495
18 Wood, Peter C Hastings * 493
19 Andrews, Norman G York RI 487
20 Norman, Dinah M Wokingham * 486
21 Sandercock, E Barry Buckinghamshire * 482
22 Jones, Neil T Cockermouth 481
23 Stone, Mark R Petts Wood & Orpington 479
24 Papier, Alan Bristol & Clifton 478
25 Clegg, Chris RA Kingston 477
26 Gartside, Carl Buxton 473
27 Winter, Kevin Bingley 472
28 Coward, Neil AXA Lytham 471
29 Blackburn, Jon EW Holmes Chapel 466
30 Roberts, Malcolm A Holmes Chapel 466
31 McCarthy, Damian Padgate 465
32 Cranmer, Stanley EE Ashfield 464
33 Clayton, Tristan Coulsdon CF 461
34 Dean, Robert A Pudsey 456
35 Mackay, Ian W Austin Friars 450
36 Barber, Andrew M Buckley/Mold 450
37 Horlock, Peter J Godalming 448
38 Smith, Paul Hastings & St Leonards 445
39 Graff, Ben Leamington 445
39 Harris, Richard J Darlington 445
41 Potter, Karl H Latimer 434
42 Matthew, Ian G Portsmouth 428
43 Watson, Darrell A Bourne End 427
44 Paul, Nathanael Priorslee Lions 425
45 Shepherd, Graham C Church Stretton 415
46 Norman, Nigel Charlton 408
47 Deswarte, Ian Guildford 404
48 Taylor, Robert P Ashfield 404
49 Lambert, John F Atticus 394
50 Nicolson, Jim R Greater Manchester * 388
     
Graded Prix: 120-139
  Name Club/Area Pts
1 Robson, Caroline J Barnet Elizabeth 596
2 Egan, William J Scunthorpe 567
3 Allen, Timothy S Battersea 565
4 Foley, Phil T Upminster 564
5 Gilbert, David J DHSS 532
6 Crouch, Timothy J Kings Head 530
7 Stephens, Ian Paul Liverpool 527
8 Costeloe, C Andrew J Muswell Hill 525
9 Wiggins, Andrew S Greenlands 524
10 Macdonald, John R Kings Head 517
11 Clare, Steve Wallasey 511
12 Collins, Andrew Leamington 507
13 Miles, Barry S Coulsdon CF 507
14 Walker, Roger W Belper 506
15 Ross, Stuart Shifnal & Telford 505
16 Horman, Paul A Morecambe 499
17 McKeon, John E Milton Keynes 497
18 Gibbs, John Wombwell 494
19 Dunne, David C West Nottingham 493
20 Gardiner, Colin J Falmouth 484
21 Alexander, Ken RD Tiverton 481
22 Pearce, Neville R York RI 464
23 Brace, Peter Spondon 463
24 Burt, David F Bournemouth 457
25 Bynnersley, AG (Tony) West London 448
26 Amos, Bob Prescot & Knotty Ash 446
27 Forbes, Douglas M Gerrards Cross 442
28 Walshaw, David Jesmond 438
29 Wadsworth, James MF Maidenhead 437
30 Rush, Steven J Rhyl 432
31 Robson, Owen R Minster Inn 426
32 Johnson, Stanley South Shields 424
33 Winter, Malcolm J Hendon 422
34 Riley, Christopher Preston 418
35 Lawrence, David J Kings Head 416
36 Ross, Andy Rose Forgrove 413
37 Roberts, Anthony J Wallasey 411
38 Trigg, Matt D Solihull 404
39 Sonnis, Steve Albany 403
40 Osborne, Keith C Lewes 403
41 Fleischer, Jeff H Coulsdon CF 397
42 Errington, Paul T Bournemouth 396
43 Blencowe, Ian P Gloucester 385
44 Fowler, David J Snodland 381
45 Homer, Neil S 4NCL e2e4.org.uk 378
46 Radford, Mark SR Nottingham Central (formerly Navigation) 378
47 Davis, John G Ashtead 375
48 Woolgar, Steven G Hanham Folk Centre 375
49 Sayer, Ray M Ashfield 375
49 Williams, Peter D snr Hampshire * 375
     
Graded Prix: U120
  Name Club/Area Pts
1 Crockett, Stephen J Redditch 656
2 Fraser, Alan R Beckenham & Bromley 624
3 Bullock, Lee London * 619
4 Oyama, Harunobu Cambridge City 573
5 Summerland, David Leeds 537
6 Upton, WE Bill Morley College 516
7 Jackson, Paul Robert Morecambe 505
8 Billett, Stephen J Portsmouth 501
9 Waddington, James Bolton 500
10 Brent, Derek Urmston 488
11 Redmond, Nigel Bradford College 481
12 Housden, Peter T Bedford 478
13 Everitt, David St Francis & Haywards Heath 477
14 Curry, William M Fareham 475
15 Mahony, Jonathan Leeds 470
16 Welch, Hazel Seaton 458
17 Constable, Christine F Coulsdon CF 455
18 Scorer, David M Pendle 433
19 Parkin, Kenneth W Pendle 426
20 Goldsmith, Jennifer Harrow 426
21 Abbas, Ahmed C Didsbury 425
22 De Santos, Andrew R Preston 422
23 Milson, Neil Louth 418
24 Coleman, Patrick N Lytham ex-Servicemen 416
25 Sriharan, Sri York RI 414
26 Spooner, Keith C Wimborne 410
27 Evans, Helen I 4NCL FCA Solutions 404
28 Glover, Gordon L Crusaders 397
29 Hall, James W East Grinstead 394
30 Broderick, Paul G Shifnal & Telford 391
31 Smith, Roger N Ipswich 385
32 Cox, Marian Southampton 381
33 Kernot, Adrian C East Grinstead 374
34 Phillips, George W Braille CA 373
35 Camp, Andrew R Colwyn Bay 372
36 Nettleton, Robin Hayes (Middlesex.) 371
37 Willson, Gary Hastings & St Leonards 368
38 Frith, Shane S Woodseats 359
39 Baker, Peter C St Albans 356
40 Tanner, Frank Crusaders 353
41 Jinks, Anthony Heywood 351
42 Blackmore, Peter Cockermouth 348
43 Morrison, Joseph G Ecclesall 340
44 Eddershaw, John HT Ecclesall 338
45 Willoughby, Peter Chesterfield 330
46 Crofts, Brian Chesterfield 329
47 Calderbank, Stuart Stratford 321
48 Riddle, Alan Leeds 321
49 Marsden, Kenneth L Pudsey 320
50 Eksioglu, Baha Redhill 315
     
Women’s Prix
  Name Club/Area Pts
1 Robson, Caroline J Barnet Elizabeth 596
2 Ressel, Eva Chess Mates Northampton 539
3 Wei, Naomi Essex Juniors 526
4 Dean, Angelica Shrewsbury 508
5 Shepherd, Katherine M Ashtead 505
6 Ivanov, Elizabeth Barnet Schools 497
7 Norman, Dinah M Wokingham * 486
8 Purvis, Anna Surrey Juniors 485
9 Steele, Beatrice H Coulsdon CF 481
10 Kalaiyalahan, Akshaya Richmond Juniors 471
11 Keen, Cosima C Sussex Juniors 471
12 Varney, Zoe Cumnor 470
13 Head, Louise Berkshire Junior 462
14 Welch, Hazel Seaton 458
15 Sit, Victoria Coulsdon CF 456
16 Constable, Christine F Coulsdon CF 455
17 Graham, Cassie M Sussex Juniors 453
18 Wang, X Anna Oxford High School 445
19 Gilbert, Isabelle F Kent Junior Congresses 428
20 Goldsmith, Jennifer Harrow 426
21 Jina, Asha Harpenden Junior CC 425
22 Camp, Imogen AL Colwyn Bay 411
23 Evans, Helen I 4NCL FCA Solutions 404
24 Du Toit, Stephanie M Monmouth 397
25 Houska, Jovanka Wood Green, Hilsmark Kingfisher 396
26 Cox, Marian Southampton 381
27 Blackburn, Sandra G Holmes Chapel 366
28 Camp, Syringa Lyn Colwyn Bay 363
29 Jain, Radha Pinner 360
30 Foster, Chantelle L Cowley 351
31 Weaver, Lauren Surrey Juniors 347
32 Boztas, Lana Coulsdon CF 345
33 Hoare, Amy B Sussex Juniors 337
34 Milson, Amy F Louth 337
35 Moore, Gillian A Southampton 336
36 Wang, Maria Cowley 329
37 Chan, Karina Norwich Juniors 318
38 Kourtseva, Julie 4NCL Cambridge Uni 309
39 Liu, Madeleine E Sussex Juniors 306
40 Roper, Isabella Berkshire Junior 300
41 Gergelova, Monika Barnet * 293
42 Sheremetyeva, Elizaveta Oxfordshire Juniors 287
43 Roberts, Christine A Poole 287
44 Cohen, Meytal Brookland School 260
45 Murali, Pooja Coulsdon CF 258
46 Yurenok, Maria S Hackney 257
46 Chadwick, Susan E Brighton & Hove 257
48 Davidson, Laura J Sandhurst 254
49 Hegarty, Sarah N Bristol University 242
49 Fitzpatrick, Angelica Crusaders 242
     
Junior Prix
  Name Club/Area Pts
1 Kalavannan, Koby Surbiton * 621
2 Anilkumar, Anantha P (jnr) Coulsdon CF 587
3 Balaji, Ananthanarayanan Harrow 585
4 Higgs, Joshua Sussex Juniors 579
5 Nettleton, Charlie B Hayes (Middlesex.) 579
6 Tsoi, Leo Z Boldmere St Michael 575
7 Batchelor, Peter J Willesden & Brent 574
8 Oyama, Akito Cambridge City 569
9 Wadsworth, Matthew J Maidenhead 567
10 Horton, Andrew P Didsbury Dynamos 565
11 Harvey, Marcus R Bicester 563
12 Zhang, Zheming Jesmond 561
13 Taylor, Adam C Colchester * 557
14 Zhang, Anthony Y Berkshire Junior 554
15 Boswell, Jacob Connor Cheddleton & Leek 552
16 Dhemrait, Jagdeep Harrow 552
17 Williams, Peter A jnr Coulsdon CF 552
18 Bernardini, Francesco Kent Junior Congresses 550
19 McPhillips, Joseph Bolton 548
20 Ivanov, George Middlesex Juniors 547
21 Zhou, Yang-Jian Coulsdon CF 547
22 Lalic, Peter D Sutton Grammar School 546
23 Haridas, Girinath Kent Junior Congresses 545
24 Pein, Jonathan Barnet Knights 545
25 Samadov, Samir Atherton 540
26 Ressel, Eva Chess Mates Northampton 539
27 Brewer, Callum D Sussex Juniors 535
28 Hackner, Oskar A Rotherham Junior 532
29 Howell, Oliver W Coulsdon CF 529
30 Merry, Alan B Bury St Edmunds 529
31 Jina, Taran Herts Juniors 529
32 Lau, Jason 3Cs 527
33 Wei, Naomi Essex Juniors 526
34 Liang, Jake Z Surbiton 526
35 McLachlan, Matthew Yateley Manor School 526
36 Slade, Theo Cornwall Juniors 523
37 Meikle-Briggs, Richard Richmond Juniors 522
38 Vijayakumar, Ananth Surrey Juniors 521
39 French, Max Millfield School 521
40 Wu, Haotian Richmond Juniors 516
41 McLaren, Charlie Musketeers 515
42 Kalyana, Ashwin Checkmate 514
43 Huang, Dion Essex Juniors 508
44 Dean, Angelica Shrewsbury 508
45 Herring, Sam AC Oundle School 507
46 Shepherd, Katherine M Ashtead 505
47 Smailes, Andrew M Weybridge * 502
48 Tarhon, Brian Sussex Juniors 498
49 Ivanov, Elizabeth Barnet Schools 497
50 Balouka-Myers, Gabriel Garden Suburb S 495

 

Scroll Up