Grand Prix 2010/11 – final leader boards

Junior Prix
  Name Club/Area Pts
1 Zhou, Yang-Fan (1st on tie break) Richmond Juniors 634
2 Clarke, Brandon GI (2nd on tie break) Littlethorpe 634
3 Haria, Ravi Barnet Knights 601
4 Fletcher, Michael JW Nottingham HS 598
5 Balaji, Ananthanarayanan Harrow 593
6 Oyama, Akito Cambridge City 587
7 Harvey, Marcus R Bicester 586
8 Kuhendiran, Tharshan New Malden* 584
9 Taylor, Adam C Colchester* 584
10 Gupta, Arul Kent Junior Congresses 581
11 Foo, William J Berkshire Junior 562
12 Kalaiyalahan, Akshaya Richmond Juniors 560
13 Jina, Taran Herts Juniors 560
14 Keen, Cosima C Sussex Juniors 559
15 Hilton, Tim Three C’s 558
16 Zhou, Yang-Jian Coulsdon CF 556
17 Vir, Prashast Homefield Prep School 551
18 Hackner, Oskar A Rotherham Junior 546
19 Murphy, Conor E Kent Junior Congresses 543
20 Rajesh, Gorak Essex Juniors 539
21 Zhang, Zheming Jesmond 537
22 Batchelor, Peter J Willesden & Brent 536
23 Nettleton, Charlie B Hayes (Middlesex.) 532
24 Wadsworth, Matthew J Maidenhead 524
25 Zhang, Anthony Y Berkshire Junior 523
26 Merry, Alan B Bury St Edmunds 519
27 Croasdale, Harry J Nottingham HS 516
28 Tarhon, Brian Sussex Juniors 515
29 Tsoi, Leo G Boldmere St Michael 512
30 Holland, James P Berkshire Junior 510
31 Milson, Samuel A Louth 510
32 Jones, Victor GL Kent Junior Congresses 508
33 Anilkumar, Anantha P (jnr) Coulsdon CF 507
34 Brown, Martin Grappenhall 507
35 Williams, Peter A jnr Coulsdon CF 506
36 Boswell, Jacob Connor Cheddleton & Leek 506
37 Taylor, Adam A Sutton/Cheam* 505
38 Kalyana, Ashwin Checkmate 504
39 Dixit, Kumar Camberley 501
40 Talbot, Nathan L Wigan 501
41 Higgs, Joshua Sussex Juniors 499
42 Malhotra, Tarun Northwood Prep School 499
43 Burke, Mitchell R Three C’s 498
44 Craft, Isaac Letchworth & Hitchin 498
45 Wong, Ryan CY Maidenhead 497
46 Jain, Radha Pinner 496
47 Shiatis, Rohan Coulsdon CF 496
48 Ashworth, Michael Wotton Hall 496
49 Lalic, Peter D Sutton Grammar School 494
50 Hardwick, Alexander M Coulsdon CF 493
       
Graded Prix (160-179)
  Name Club/Area Pts
1 Jackson, Paul G Coulsdon CF 626
2 Bryant, Richard BE Oswestry 617
3 Hayward, Alan Streatham 561
4 Wells, Jonathan C North Norfolk 510
5 Staples, Daniel J Battersea 510
6 Heaton, Paul Writtle 503
7 Clegg, Robert Huddersfield 499
8 Keogh, Edward Preston 496
9 Cutmore, Martin J Wood Green 487
10 Bunn, Matthew Snodland 484
11 Rogers, Tim  L Muswell Hill 479
12 Patrick, David A Courier Halifax 471
13 Taylor, Robert K Preston 451
14 David, Ivan Grantham 443
15 Kennedy, Craig Hon Members LCCL 436
16 Kelly, Paul J Hastings & St Leonards 436
17 Hickman, John E Reading 426
18 Jacob, Sydney J Lewisham 425
18 Turner, Tim M Lady Anne Mdlton 425
20 Garnett, John S Elmwood 421
21 Stewart, Ashley Cambridge City 418
22 Ilett, Raymond Peterborough 415
23 Round, R Michael Rose Forgrove 412
24 Robson, Paul E Eldon Leisure 410
25 Millward, Kevin P Athenaeum 408
26 Gamble, Raymond J Spondon 407
27 Messam-Sparks, Lateefah Wellington College 405
28 Mulleady, Peter J Atherton 403
29 Baxter, Harry Alwoodley 400
30 Cohen, Ronnie Albany 389
31 Dean, Steve K Sidmouth 387
32 Lawson, Maurice E Reading 380
33 Shepley, Julien M Guildford 380
34 Vickery, Jim E Alwoodley 380
35 Ropp, Wiatt Stratford 379
36 Evans, Paul A Blackpool 375
37 Waters, Andrew C Rainham (Kent) 373
38 Slinger, AJ (Tony) Undercliffe 371
39 Hjort, Helge Hendon 370
40 Stephenson, David W Hull 370
41 Wright, Jonathan London* 367
42 Campbell, Eoin S Edinburgh 363
43 Davies, Peter L Cardiff 363
44 Brady, David A Chingford 359
45 Fenwick, Hugh F Mushrooms 341
46 Abbott, Mark V Exmouth 340
47 Taylor, Dale C Ashtead 337
47 McKerracher, Douglas Harrogate 337
49 Webster, Richard J Ashfield 335
50 Heald, Carl Morecambe 321
       
Graded Prix (140-159)
  Name Club/Area Pts
1 Hartley, Dean M Amber Valley 637
2 Desmedt, Richard E Netherton 625
3 O’Gorman, Brendan DHSS 601
4 Paul, Nathanael Priorslee Lions 568
5 Dean, Robert A Pudsey 535
6 Connor, Michael I Great Lever 530
7 Kreuzer, Christopher RL Richmond & Twickenham 523
8 Pride, Stephen C Cambridge City 520
9 Papier, Alan Bristol & Clifton 511
10 Clegg, Chris RA Kingston 509
11 Robinson, Thomas D Redditch 506
12 Wiggins, Andrew S Greenlands 506
13 Buckell, David J Pendle 505
14 Sandercock, E Barry Buckinghamshire* 504
15 Bishop, Geoffrey L Chislehurst 497
16 Price, Andrew Leamington 492
17 Wood, Peter C Hastings* 489
18 Cork, David J Coulsdon CF 475
19 Rogal, Chris S Hendon 474
20 Kane, Robert (Bob) West London 472
21 Lloyd, Stephen M Chester 471
22 Farthing, Andrew P Worcester 463
23 McCarthy, Damian Padgate 461
24 Goodfellow, Russell R Tunbridge Wells 459
25 Woodward, Tim F Trowbridge 456
26 Clayton, Tristan Coulsdon CF 455
27 Porter, Sam J Trinity School 455
28 Burns, Martin J Stockport 451
29 Gartside, Carl High Peak 434
30 Plater, Ron Kings (Newcastle) 430
31 Cawston, M John Lady Anne Mdlton 429
32 Greatorex, Roger Llangollen 428
33 Andrews, Norman G York RI 427
34 Horlock, Peter J Godalming 426
35 Taylor, Robert P Ashfield 424
36 Deswarte, Ian Guildford 419
37 Body, Giles Exeter 415
38 Bradley, John N Dunmow 412
39 Glover, George V Carlisle 409
40 Stone, Ian C Cockermouth 407
41 Ribbands, Patrick C Cambridge City 406
42 Waldock, Adrian DP Guildford 394
43 Coward, Neil AXA Lytham 393
44 Annetts, Ivor S Tiverton 392
45 Matthew, Ian G Portsmouth 387
46 Pink, Joshua Colwyn Bay 384
47 Yiamakis, Albert Guildford 382
48 Robson, Owen R Minster Inn 377
49 Rogers, David R Exmouth 376
50 Blackburn, Jon EW Holmes Chapel 376
       
Graded Prix (120-139)
  Name Club/Area Pts
1 Foley, Phil T Upminster 615
2 Horman, Paul A Morecambe 577
3 Watson, Darrell A Bourne End 563
4 Crouch, Timothy J Kings Head 561
5 Egan, William .J Scunthorpe 561
6 Stone, Mark R Petts Wood & Orpington 550
7 Gardiner, Colin J Falmouth 529
8 Allen, Timothy S Battersea 525
9 Taylor, Jonathan Wakefield 522
10 Crockett, Stephen J Birmingham* 512
11 Walker, Roger W Belper 508
12 Howes, David J Coulsdon CF 506
13 Davis, John G Ashtead 501
14 Dunne, David C West Nottingham 500
15 Scorer, David M Pendle 494
16 Kearsley, Raymond J Wimbledon 490
17 Norman, Dinah M Berkshire CA 489
18 Osborne, Keith C Lewes 489
19 Pattni, Kishan Hendon 468
20 Pearce, Neville R York RI 463
21 Curtis, Howard CP Coulsdon CF 462
22 McKeon, John E Milton Keynes 460
23 Rush, Steven J Rhyl 450
24 Boustred, Noel J Gosforth 444
25 Robson, Caroline J Barnet Elizabeth 443
26 Manning, Peter A New Milton 440
27 Naldrett, Geoff W Insurance 438
28 Grange, David A Drunken Knights 436
29 Sutcliffe, John Chester 432
30 Simmons, John A Rhyl 431
31 Turvey-Cross, Syringa Lyn Colwyn Bay 405
32 Blackburn, Sandra G Holmes Chapel 405
33 Norman, Nigel Charlton 402
34 Roberts, Malcolm A Holmes Chapel 399
35 Lawrence, David J Kings Head 394
36 Holt, David N Denton 394
37 Rothwell, James P Ormskirk 390
38 Costeloe, C Andrew J Muswell Hill 389
39 De Santos, Andrew R Preston 388
40 Walshaw, David Jesmond 372
41 Forbes, Douglas M Gerrards Cross 364
42 Grobler, David Stannington 358
43 Blencowe, Ian P Gloucester 354
44 Amos, Bob Prescot & Knotty Ash 338
45 Thackray, Ian M Bradford 331
46 Kourtseva, Julie 4NCL Cambridge Uni 329
47 Boztas, Lana Coulsdon CF 327
48 Salisbury, Paul Yorks Copper Works 320
49 Stratford, Chris J Huddersfield 319
50 Davies, Dennis Blackpool 318
       
Graded Prix (U120)
  Name Club/Area Pts
1 Fraser, Alan R Beckenham & Bromley 548
2 Trigg, Matt D Solihull 546
3 Gibbs, John Wombwell 532
4 Miles, Barry S South Norwood 531
5 Waddington, James Bolton 525
6 Brent, Derek Urmston 521
7 Mahony, Jonathan Leeds 518
8 Hall, James W East Grinstead 503
9 Broderick, Paul G Shifnal & Telford 499
10 Smith, Roger N Ipswich 497
11 Billett, Stephen J Portsmouth 481
12 Coleman, Patrick N Lytham ex-Servicemen 476
13 Wadsworth, James MF Maidenhead 474
14 Welch, Hazel Seaton 461
15 Calderbank, Stuart Stratford 441
16 Everitt, David St Francis & Haywards Heath 438
17 Oyama, Harunobu Cambridge City 438
18 Winter, Malcolm J Shoeburyness* 429
19 Constable, Christine F Coulsdon CF 429
20 Glover, Gordon L Crusaders 428
21 Jowett, Conrad J Stockport 428
22 Spooner, Keith C Wimborne 420
23 Robertson, Alan B Isle of Man 418
24 Kernot, Adrian C East Grinstead 415
25 Jackson, Paul Robert Morecambe 411
26 Bailey, Gregory L Netherton 410
27 Fell, Colin C Reading 392
28 Brace, Peter Spondon 389
29 Cox, Marian Southampton 354
30 Milson, Neil Louth 353
31 Sriharan, Sri York RI 351
32 Parkin, Kenneth W Pendle 344
33 Rees, Stephen Wales 340
34 Eddershaw, John HT Ecclesall 338
35 Light, John Leeds 335
36 Sullivan, Kenneth Portsmouth 331
37 Horne, Michael Crusaders 330
38 Tanner, Frank Crusaders 319
39 Marsden, Kenneth L Pudsey 305
40 Burt, David F Bournemouth 300
41 Blackmore, Peter Cockermouth 298
42 Camp, Andrew R Colwyn Bay 297
43 Housden, Peter T Bedford 296
44 Smith, Mark J Edinburgh 293
44 Morrison, Joseph G Ecclesall 293
46 McCrann, Celeste Cheshire/N.Wales* 292
47 Fairbairn, William G Exeter 291
48 Johnson, Stanley South Shields 271
49 Bryan, Ian B Kent CCA 265
50 Le Baigue, Clive J Margate 261

Be the first to comment on "Grand Prix 2010/11 – final leader boards"

Leave a comment

Scroll Up