Qualifiers – European Schools & World Youth Rapid & Blitz

European Schools 2020

Accelerator
Anita Somton
Harry Zheng
James Merriman
Jessica Mellor
Jonah Willow
Julia Volovich
Nadia Jaufarally
Nishchal Thatte
Shlok Verma
Shreyas Royal

Tournaments
Aaravamudhan Balaji
Aayush Dewangan
Alannah Ashton
Asci-Khela Catabay
Borna Derakhshani
Calum Salmons
Denis Dupuis
Edison Xu
Elis Dicen
Eugenia Karas
Georgia Headlong
Imogen Dicen
James Merriman
Julia Volovich
Koby Kalavannan
Nadia Jaufarally
Nina Pert
Polina Shchepinova
Ranesh Ratnesan
Sohum Lohia
Tarini Jayawarna
Tashika Arora
Theo Khoury

Grade/Rating
Aaravamudhan Balaji
Aayush Dewangan
Abigail Weersing
Aditya Munshi
Aditya Verma
Alannah Ashton
Alex Golding
Alexander Linton
Alexandre Lee
Alexey Lapidus
Alfred Soulier
Amardip Ahluwalia
Andrew Volovich
Anirudh Muppidi
Anirudh Premkumar
Anita Somton
Ankita Belur
Anuj Venkatesh
Ben Newton
Billy Fellowes
Charlie Ball
Cian Ward
Clemence Pham
Conall McBrinn
Csilla Rajeev-Lazar
Daniel Shek
Denis Dupuis
Elis Dicen
Ethan Bingxuan Li
Eugenia Karas
Federico Rocco
Gabriel Keech
Harry Zheng
Jacob Yoon
James Merriman
Jan Murawski
Johan Mathew
Joshua Altman
Jude Shearsby
Julie Oh
Kameron Grose
Kamran Harandi
Kanav Monga
Kavin Thooran
Keerthana Easwar
Kenneth Hobson
Lion Lebedev
Louis Khoo-Thwe
Luca Buanne
Mae Catabay
Max Bird
Max Pert
Max Turner
Mayank Palav
Mickey Maurus
Mika Hatem
Nadia Jaufarally
Nicholas Deacon
Nina Pert
Nishchal Thatte
Olivia Chen
Patrick Damodaran
Ranesh Ratnesan
Remy Rushbrooke
Riya Barbier-Ramaiah
Rohan Pal
Ruwan Dias
Sacha Brozel
Sanjit Kumar
Savin Dias
Shlok Verma
Shreyas Royal
Soham Kumar
Sohum Lohia
Tashika Arora
Theo Khoury
Thisumi Jayawarna
Thivyaa Rahulan
Tom Usharovsky
Viktor Stoyanov
William Lee
Yad Rahman
Yashasvini Sreeram
Yifan Luo
Yunus Ahmed

World Youth Rapid & Blitz 2020

Accelerator
Anita Somton
Harry Zheng
James Merriman
Jessica Mellor
Jonah Willow
Julia Volovich
Nadia Jaufarally
Nishchal Thatte
Shlok Verma
Shreyas Royal

Tournaments
Aaravamudhan Balaji
Aayush Dewangan
Alannah Ashton
Asci-Khela Catabay
Borna Derakhshani
Calum Salmons
Denis Dupuis
Edison Xu
Elis Dicen
Eugenia Karas
Georgia Headlong
Imogen Dicen
James Merriman
Julia Volovich
Koby Kalavannan
Nadia Jaufarally
Nina Pert
Polina Shchepinova
Ranesh Ratnesan
Sohum Lohia
Tarini Jayawarna
Tashika Arora
Theo Khoury

Grade/Rating
Aaravamudhan Balaji
Aarnavh Trivedi
Aayush Dewangan
Aayush Dewangan
Abigail Weersing
Alannah Ashton
Alexander Hertog
Alexander Linton
Alexandre Lee
Alexey Lapidus
Alfred Soulier
Amaira Chugh
Amelie Rees
Andrew Volovich
Anirudh Muppidi
Ankita Belur
Anum Sheikh
Anusha Subramanian
Anwulikaego Obi
Arjun Kolani
Billy Fellowes
Charlie Ball
Cian Ward
Clemence Pham
Conall McBrinn
Csilla Rajeev-Lazar
Daniel Shek
Denis Dupuis
Dhriti Anand
Edison Xu
Elis Dicen
Ethan Bingxuan Li
Eugenia Karas
Federico Rocco
Freddie Hand
Gabriel Keech
George Clarkson
Harry Zheng
Hideaki Maeda
Jacob Yoon
Jai Kothari
James Merriman
Jamie Charters
Jan Murawski
Jessica Mellor
Johan Mathew
Jonah Willow
Joseph Morrison
Jude Shearsby
Judith Tomy
Julia Volovich
Julie Oh
Kajus Mikalajunas
Kameron Grose
Kamran Harandi
Kanav Monga
Kei Macabenta
Kenneth Hobson
Kit Blades

Lavinia Fear
Leela Patel
Leonard Wylie
Lion Lebedev
Louis Salussolia
Luca Buanne
Mae Catabay
Max Bird
Max Pert
Mayank Palav
Mickey Maurus
Nadia Jaufarally
Nicholas Deacon
Nina Pert
Nishchal Thatte
Noah U-King-Im
Olivia Chen
Patrick Damodaran
Peter Fedotov
Rachel Yang
Radha Billore
Ranesh Ratnesan
Rohan Pal
Rohan Pasari
Rosa Zeng
Roxolana Chaban
Ruwan Dias
Samvrit Subin
Sanjit Kumar
Savin Dias
Shahjahon Saidmurodov
Shreyas Royal
Siena Gurjar
Soham Kumar
Sohum Lohia
Sophie Mehta
Tashika Arora
Theo Khoury
Thisumi Jayawarna
Thomas Irani
Tom Usharovsky
Viktor Stoyanov
William Lee
Yad Rahman
Yashasvini Sreeram
Yunus Ahmed