County Championships

2018 National Stages

National stage results | National stage draw [PDF]

This year the ECF League Management System is being utilised for the knockout stages of the County Championships.  There you will find default fixtures for now, results in due course and of course the draws for the various sections.  The draws appear under the League Fixtures tab but do read first the notes on the welcome page at http://ecflms.org.uk/lms/node/36/home

Counties Championships Rules 2017-18

Union Stage ResultsSCCU | EACU | MCCU | NCCU | WECU

Players cleared to play

CODE NAME COUNTY GRADE
171905B Bedford, Richard Yorkshire 141
110478A Fawcett, Andrew Lancashire 145
310878J Hayali, Laith Middlesex 151
311118A Treble, Paul Merseyside 103
173633E Pugh, Daniel Suffolk 140
126231C Osborn, Michael Cambridgeshire 112
315909H Chirea-Florica, Tedor-Alin Essex 175
280920F Norman, Alan PH Cambridgeshire 161
305325J Naybour, Matthew Nottinghamshie 111
316130E Willis, Toby Cornwall 156
186896C Healey, Grant Cornwall 172
315925F Abou-Shaady, Hossam Worcestershire 141
315611E Evans, Harry Worcestershire 115
315613J Groves, Tom Surrey 114
  Pelling, Victor Lancashire 50
188636J McDonald, Sean Leicestershire 90
245104K Sameer-Haad, Mohammed Surrey 147
314026L Srivastava, Vivek Cambridgeshire 113
117968J Riley, Scott Lancashire 175
  Fernhead, Ben Lancashire 70
313654B Jacquemard, Quentin Leicestershire 99
315425H Tree, Djuna Surrey 91
313513F Gajdosz, Marek Yorkshire 187
  Holic, Daria-Alexandra Essex 63
316419G Rozmus, Rafal Essex 60
315978E Buckingham, Michael Essex 70
316780L Rich, Ben Yorkshire 174
266643B Kidd, Colin Middlesex 135

Historical Winners List | Results 2007/2008 | Results 2008/2009 [missing] | Results 2009/2010 | Results 2010/2011 | Results 2011/2012 | Results 2013 – Union StageResults 2013 – Final Stage | Results 2014 – Final Stage | 2014 Finals – report and pictures | Results 2015 – Union Stage | 2015 Finals – results, pictures and games | 2016 | 2017

Scroll Up