GP Leader Boards 120-139 2015/16

180+ | 160-179 | 140-159 | 120-139 | U120 | Junior

  Ref Name Club/Area Grade Mem No Pts
1 274725L Fraser, Chris A West Bridgford 127 S19796 629
2 283350F Bullock, Lee London * 130 G18801 607
3 108147A Chadaway, Stephen M Olton 136 G17617 569
4 118502A Sartain, Patrick P Hanham Folk Centre 124 G20508 555
5 170919H Williams, Stephen Cwmbran 139 S25816 551
6 264465E Ansari, Athar Newport (Shropshire) 139 G4587 544
7 283243E Mitchell, Robert S Sidcup 127 G17014 532
8 293495E Fisher, Neal Peterborough 122 G23435 517
9 139288J Boustred, Noel J Gosforth 134 S8192 515
10 258940A Allen, Timothy S Battersea 126 G4415 502
11 123333G Gilbert, David J DHSS 138 G3430 501
12 276572L Egan, William J Scunthorpe 124 G6039 500
13 113921G Jones, Timothy M Bristol & Clifton 136 S21605 493
14 174167G Macarthur, Duncan M Keynsham 138 S17407 493
15 284700A Ross, Stuart Newport (Shropshire) 130 G6695 488
16 125922C Gelder, Paul Alwoodley 125 S22564 481
17 294515A Swiegers, Francois Greater London Chess Club 125 G24767 479
18 264336E Crouch, Timothy J Kings Head 128 P5843 478
19 247342C Alexander, Ken RD Tiverton 131 S6705 466
20 113241G Hunt, Ray K Sidmouth 130 G24827 455
21 142786G Hepworth, Nigel R Huddersfield 135 S20003 452
22 301941L Holi, Siefaldin A Wakefield 132 S30129 445
23 143011H White, Gary M Priorslee Lions 139 G6822 439
24 249962K Carroll, Michael Great Lever 124 S29166 436
25 106888L Blencowe, Ian P Gloucester 133 G2910 433
26 298881B Roebuck, Derek J Kings Head 132 G27449 433
27 122817B Horlock, Peter J Godalming 138 G3991 432
28 124565L Brown, Geoffrey D Clay Cross 133 G20773 429
29 291530D Ritchie, Paul Streatham 122 G20026 427
30 288301G Sloan, Cecil Watford 139 G6981 426
31 278615B Clare, Steve Wallasey 123 G15965 414
32 276212C Mahony, Jonathan Leeds 133 G18433 413
33 139649D Harper, Michael J Gambit 121 S17834 413
34 105876K Asbury, Jon A Shirley 131 S5538 412
35 260002L Duffell, Andrew Norfolk CCA 127 G6228 408
36 118408J Sage, Antony J Bath 123 S19862 398
37 248020H Stone, Mark R Petts Wood & Orpington 134 G4972 396
38 111859G Hadfield, Roy Leamington 125 G6439 395
39 292788D Belinger, John New Milton 137 S17794 394
40 296952L Everett, Joe Brighton & Hove 132 G26071 392
41 186046L Hudson, Jeremy Hastings & St Leonards 131 G27298 390
42 192948D Zigmond, Andrew Harrogate 127 G18752 390
43 149372D Johnson, Ian Richmond (Yorks) 120 S19948 380
44 230902G Walshaw, David Jesmond 136 G8194 379
45 279892L Karia, Kamlesh Hendon 125 G18824 374
46 118154D Rogers, David R Exmouth 137 G17987 370
47 136698B Matthews, Graham W Hartlepool 128 G20376 370
48 104072J Ainsley, Geoff J Calderdale 123 S17261 370
49 105750K Andrews, Norman G York RI 125 G3502 367
50 178103A Blackburn, Jon EW Cheddleton & Leek 135 G15025 367
Women 120-139
  Ref Name Club/Area Grade Mem No Pts
1 281105E Heffer, Judith Bishops Stortford 132 S19372 289
2 179055K Boztas, Lana Coulsdon CF 123 G1809 264
3 105540K Ainscow, Faye Kings Head 127 S18122 246
4 295211H Pacion, Dorota South Bristol 129 S27306 243
5 240374C Moore, Gillian A Southampton 139 G4997 225
6 120714D Camp, Syringa Lyn Colwyn Bay 124 G6100 214
7 253266K Mountford, Corinne Hertford 137 G5771 165
8 285525C O’Brien, Megan E Plymouth 133 S21545 157
9 103414F Fraser, Susan A Darlington 120 G2267 130
10 293684H Georgiou, Georgia Warrington * 129 S29053 129
11 128118F Barber-Lafon, Jacquie Newton Abbot 123 S22095 113
12 116277K Norman, Dinah M Berkshire CA 131 G17233 101
=13 247136L Denning, Julie L Horsham 129 P6531 65
=13 257469L Hiley, Catherine Rugeley 136 G21438 65
15 254183L Rutherford, Kathy Metropolitan 135 S27375 57
16 287733J Orsagova, Erika Greater London Chess Club 135 S21509 44
17 277831C Deans, Mary Helen Harrow 124 S17421 27
18 118627K Howell, Susan C Redhill 137 G17214 25

 

Scroll Up